10th Reunion: Class of 2004

Join us April 11 - 13, 2014, for your 10th reunion!  It promises to be a fun and enriching weekend full of opportunities to mingle with friends and classmates, attend educational sessions highlighting our outstanding faculty, experience tours of interesting places around Duke University and Durham, and enjoy a festive dinner with your class.

In addition to the regular schedule of events, the reunion committee has arranged for some special activities just for your class:

  • After the Friday night Kick-off Celebration, gather with your classmates at Tobacco Road Sports Cafe in downtown Durham for some late-night beverages.
  • Sunday morning, stop by Foster's Market between 10:00-11:00 am for a come-as-you-are brunch with your classmates before heading home.  More details and directions will be provided when you arrive at reunion weekend registration.

» Register Here Today.

Classmates in bold have indicated their plans to attend reunion.

Mr. Pierre Abinakle
Mr. Christopher P. Aguilera
Ms. Jennifer E. Ahearn
Ms. Karen K. Ahrens
Mr. Saud  Alarifi
Mr. Marco A. Alencar
Mr. David Sebastian Almeling
Ms. Allison Ames Gary
Ms. Jenifer Van Kleeck Anderson
Mr. David A. Andreasen, Jr.
Ms. Kristine M. Andreassen
Ms. Maryanne Angumuthoo
Mr. William M. Aron
Mr. Trever Kuhio Asam
Ms. Marika R. Athens
Mr. Allen X. Baker
Mrs. Krista M. Barnes
Mr. Adam Barth
Mr. Richard C. Beatty, Jr.
Mrs. Shireen Matthews Becker
Ms. Caroline N. Belk
Ms. Sarah Elizabeth Bell-Wechsler
Mr. Scott S. Bell
Mr. Brian R. Berman
Ms. Jennifer A. Berman
Mr. Philip J. Bezanson
Ms. Deidre Denise Blocker
Mr. James C. Bowers
Ms. Linda M. Boyd
Ms. Tamala T. Boyd
Ms. Courtney R. Brewer
Mr. Judson D. Brown
Mr. Paul  Brumpton
Mr. Joshua D. Bryant
Mr. Walter J. Buzzetta
Mr. Ian M. Byrne
Mr. Paul Y. Castle
Mr. Chih-Wei Chan
Mr. Frank I. Chao
Ms. Sohini Chatterjee
Mr. Yi-Lin  Chen
Mr. Campbell Chentao Chiang
Mr. Donald Earl Childress III
Mr. Sung-Bae Choi
Mr. Graham J. Chynoweth
Ms. Dannielle E. Cisneros
Ms. Emma Cockrell
Ms. Kristina Evans Cole
Mr. John L. Cook
Mr. Randall H. Cook
Ms. Caroline Cosby
Mr. Evan M. Cramer
Mr. Joseph W. Creech
Mr. Justin Taylor Curley
Mr. Kelly T. Custer
Ms. Sarah V. Dadush
Ms. Monica S. Daggs
Mr. Rami R. Dajani
Mr. Adam S. Darowski
Mrs. Meaghan H. Davant
Ms. Sarah Henley Davis
Mr. Vincent M. De Luca
Ms. Luciana A. de Ocariz
Ms. Marta U. DeLeon
Mr. Jerome A. DeLuca
Ms. Susan H. Demeritt
Ms. Shefaali Kiran Desai
Mr. Nicolas F. Diebold
Mr. Mohammed A. Diwan
Mr. Torrey D. Dixon
Dr. Markus Dorner
Ms. Deborah L. Dorton
Mrs. Patricia F. Doutriaux
Ms. Kimberly Drake
Ms. Shelley Marie Edwardson
Mr. Kedrick N. Eily
Mr. Jeremy C. Entwisle
Mr. Benjamin Thomas Erwin
Professor Nita Farahany
Mr. Amir R. Farokhi

Mr. Christopher P. Fazekas
Ms. Lorena Constanza Feldman
Ms. Autumn B. Floyd
Mr. John L. Fowler
Mrs. Svetlana Melnik Fowler
Ms. Kristi Nelson Foy
Mr. Thomas B. Franca
Ms. Shalisha C. Francis
Mr. John D. Fred
Mr. Joseph A. Gagnon
Mr. Robert John Gallagher Jr.

Ms. Joy L. Ganes
Ms. Seagrumn L. Gilbert
Ms. Scheree M. Gilchrist
Autumn L. Gillmore
Mr. Thomas Hamilton Godwin
Mr. Scott J. Goldstein
Mrs. Gina DeRosier Greenwald
Mr. Michael L. Greenwald

Mr. Thomas L. Griffin
Mr. Dana Samuel Gross
Ms. Fang Gui
Ms. Kristi C. Guillory
Mr. Michael S. Guntersdorfer
Mr. Christopher M. Guth
Ms. Jennifer D. Haile
Ms. Courtney Schafer Hamidi
Mr. Wengang  He
Mr. Dimitri Herbosch
Mr. Roland Herbst
Mr. R. J. Hill
Ms. Lisa M. Hix
Mr. Douglas G. Holland
Mr. Nicholas Maxwell Holland
Ms. Merrill F. Hoopengardner
Ms. Mami Horigome
Mr. Yoshinori Horigome
Mr. Michael A. Horowitz
Mr. Richard Thomas Hossfeld
Ms. Rosana H. Hoyan
Mr. Takeshi Isokawa
Ms. Kristi E. Jacques
Mr. Peter V. Janson
Mr. Clifford Robert Jenks
Mr. Robert E. Jones
Mr. Jerome Jotterand
Ms. Monica N. Kamison
Mr. Sean Kammer
Ms. Stefanie I. Kandzia
Ms. Sibyl Kane
Mr. Nathan Allen Karman
Ms. Madhulika N. Kasibhatla
Mrs. Eliza Kendrick Strickland
Mr. Sebastian Kielmanovich
Mr. Jong B. Kim
Mr. Joong W. Kim
Mr. Seon T. Kim
Mr. William C. Kirby
Mr. Ryosuke Kishiguchi
Mr. Blake A. Klein
Ms. Kimberly A. Klimczuk
Ms. Nailah S. Knight
Ms. Josephine Ko
Mr. Michael T. Koenig
Mr. David Hill Koysza
Mrs. Darcy W. Krause
Mr. Jonathan Spells Krause

Mr. Timothy Kirpal Kuhner
Ms. Michal Kushnir
Mr. Yerden Kussain
Mrs. Allyson Jones Labban
Mr. Federico C. Lander
Mr. Leif-Eric Langguth
Mr. Luke Alan Lantta
Mr. Peter Laybourn
Mr. Corey A. Lee
Ms. Ingrid A. Lee
Mrs. Kristen A. Lee
Mr. Kristoffer Blair Leftwich

 
Mr. Justin Craig Letts
Ms. Cindy M. Levine
Mr. Hua Li
Ms. Meiying  Li
Mr. Carlos E. Lima
Ms. Andrea Lima-Alencar
Ms. Karin M. Linhart
Ms. Madeleine Loh, Jr.
Mr. Douglas W. Lukasik
Mr. Donal Antonio Luna
Ms. Artemis H. Malekpour
Mrs. Heidi Marcelo-Calero
Mrs. Sophie-Charlotte Marquet
Mrs. Emily Marroquin Jones
Ms. Jill R. Martin
Ms. Ashley Loren Massengale
Mr. Takayuki Matsunaga
Mr. Robert A. Mays
Mr. Neill G. McBryde, Jr.
Ms. Akila Sankar McConnell
Mrs. Jenna K. McGee
Mr. Reginald B. McKnight
Mr. Guy Menahem
Mr. Jordan A. Messinger
Mr. Michael Edward Meyer
Ms. Carrie Zimpritch Michaelis
Ms. Jennifer F. Miller
Mr. John M. Miller II
Mr. Christopher S. Mills
Ms. Tia Chandra Milton
Mr. Sang-Il Moon
Ms. Dina Stella Moreno
Ms. Grainne O'Connor Murphy
Ms. Dawn Elise Murphy-Johnson
Ms. D. Fon Muttamara
Mr. Phillip W. Nelson
Mr. Anthony S. Newman
Mr. Palle S. Nielsen
Ms. Samantha M. French Noda
Ms. Sarah J. North
Mr. Adrian Obando
Ms. Fiona A. O'Donnell
Mr. Yoav Oestreicher
Mr. Atsushi Oka
Ms. Ashley M. Oland
Mr. Lance V. Oliver
Mr. Andres E. Onetto
Mr. Kobkiat Padungkittimal
Ms. Allyson W. Paflas
Mr. Chan M. Park
Mr. Jae W. Park Jr.
Mr. Mayur Rajendra Patel
Mr. Urmas Peiker
Ms. Yifat Peled-Benbassat
The Honorable Mary E. Perkinson
Mr. Stephen M. Pesce
Ms. Laura S. Petelle
Mr. Troy A. Petersen
Mr. Meshanthan Pillay
Ms. Abigail J. Politzer
Mr. Timothy M. Pomarole
Mr. Stephen Patrick Poolos Jr.
Mr. Christopher R. Pryor
Mr. Edward Sinclaire Purdon
Mr. Benoit  Quarmby
Mr. William C. Rabil
Ms. Emily J. Ratte
Mr. Peter A. Reaves
Mr. Jeremy V. Reyes
Ms. Juliana C. Richards
Mr. Edmund Whetstone Robb IV
Mr. Walter K. Robinson
Mr. Bradford D. Rodgers
Ms. Melanie M. Roewe
Ms. Julie W. Rogers
Mr. Keith A. Rogers
Ms. Alyssa Rower
Mr. Stuart H. Russell

Ms. Vanessa Renee Saavedra
Eli Saddler, JD, MPH, MA
Mr. Christopher A. Sajdera
Ms. Lissie  Salazar
Mr. Kevin M. Sali
Mr. David S. Sanson
Mrs. Olivia M. Sanson
Mr. Ashwin  Sapra
Mr. Jason Matthew Sass
Mr. Maxwell G. Schardt
Mr. Matthew D. Schneller
Mr. Andrew Jonathan Schrage
Mr. Miki  Shapira
Mr. Theodore A. Sheffield
Mr. Yoshihito Shibata
Ms. Yuri Matsui Shima
Ms. Olga O. Shmakova
Ms. Montaye  Sigmon
Mr. Alphonso Simon, Jr.
Mr. Jesse T. Smallwood
Mr. Peter M. Smith
Shannon Smith
Mr. Richard P. Sobiecki, Jr.
Mr. DongJu Song
Mr. Mitchell Dell Sprengelmeyer
Ms. Amy M. Stewart
Mr. Kadha Stholasuta
Ms. Sarah D. Stumpf Schlossberg
Ms. Emily K. Su
Mr. Brian T. Sumner
Mr. Jonathan A. Sutter
Ms. Shannon K. Swallows
Mr. Takayoshi Tao
Ms. Yoshie Tao
Mr. Pierre Tartinville
Ms. Mariana M. Tavares
Ms. Kirsten J. Taylor
Mrs. Jennifer M. Tenney
Ms. Dalia Topelson
Sam Toth
Mr. Andrew T. Tripp
Ms. Elizabeth D. Tucker
Mr. Terry Terrell Tucker
Mr. Jaret N. Turkell
Ms. Evbu Cynthia Uduebor
Mr. Mark Unger
Ms. Michelle Aimee Valteau
Ms. Minodora D. Vancea
Mr. Dimitri Varmazis
Mrs. Dayton S. Velarde
Mr. Willem H. L. Verschuur
Ms. Vorayanee Vudthithornnatirak
Ms. Laura M. Walker
Mr. Gregory Creighton Walsh
Ms. Lisa Marie Walter
Mr. William C. Wardwell
Mr. Jeremy T. Ware
Mr. Kano Watanabe
Mr. Jamiah K. Waterman
Mr. Garrett R. Weiner
Mr. Robert D. Welch
Mr. Christopher B. Weld
Mrs. Erinn A. White
Ms. Jacquelyn Holscher White
Mr. Michael I. White
Mr. Martin A. Wilamarta
Ms. Yana V. Wilamarta
Mr. Florian B. Willi
Mrs. Lisa V. Wilner
Mr. C. Bryan Wilson
Walt Wood
Mr. Shikun Xie
Mr. Jason Yackee
Mr. Robert J. Yamasaki
Ms. Kuei-Mei Yao
Ms. Sue H. Yoo
Ms. Kellen B. Zale
Mrs. Helen G. Zalik
 

 

Reunion Committee

Chairs

Ms. Sarah Elizabeth Bell-Wechsler
Mr. Jesse T. Smallwood

Members

Mr. Brian R. Berman
Ms. Tamala T. Boyd
Mr. Donald Earl Childress III
Mr. Graham J. Chynoweth
Ms. Caroline Cosby
Mr. Jeremy C. Entwisle
Professor Nita  Farahany
Mr. Christopher P. Fazekas
Mr. John D. Fred
Mrs. Gina DeRosier Greenwald
Mr. Sebastian Kielmanovich
Mrs. Darcy W. Krause
Mr. Corey A. Lee
Mr. Douglas W. Lukasik
Mrs. Heidi Marcelo-Calero
Mrs. Jenna K. McGee
Mr. Reginald B. McKnight
Mr. Phillip W. Nelson
Ms. Sarah J. North
Ms. Alyssa Rower
Mr. Stuart H. Russell
Mr. Terry Terrell Tucker

Interested in joining your reunion committee? Contact Halley Bogart.