Membership

2016-2017 Moot Court Executive Board

President Trevor Chenoweth
Interscholastic Chair Michael Munoz
Intramural Chair Aleaha Jones
Dean's Cup Coordinators

Chase Harrington

Karim Lakhani

Bo Stewart

Christine Umeh

Hardt Cup Coordinators

Margaret Anderson

Savannah Best

Rachel Noveroske

Ethan Wright

Jessup Cup Coordinators

Maria Borges

Hope Staneski

Taylor West

Interscholastic Coordinators

Ridge Blanchard

Madeline Gootman

Jasmin Lott

Alumni & Social Director

Leah Brenner

Kara Iskenderian


Moot Court Board Members

Class of 2016 Class of 2017 Class of 2018
  • Morgan Abbott
  • John Bailey
  • Kristin Bender
  • Michael Brett
  • Hunter Bruton
  • Katherine Canning
  • Chantalle Carles
  • Kyle Carlson
  • Ben Chalfin
  • Shani Cooke
  • Martin de Jong
  • Daniel Driscoll
  • Bryan Dworak
  • Nicola Felice
  • Tony Ficarrotta
  • Michael Fishman
  • Will Fox
  • Oliver Frey
  • Greg Gaught
  • John Hill
  • Grant Hodges
  • Justin Howell
  • Dorothy Jenke
  • Jyoti Jindal
  • Anna Johns
  • Taylor Johnston
  • Nate Jones
  • Michael Moritz
  • Ben Morrell
  • Swapanthi Nagulpally
  • Kayla Robinson
  • Sara Saenz
  • Annie Showalter
  • Daniel Stockton
  • Russ Taylor
  • Alison Ward
  • Ryan Weiss
  • Eleni Bakst
  • Navid Bayar
  • Andrew Bellis
  • Ryan Berger
  • Ridge Blanchard
  • Garrett Brodeur
  • Glenn Chappell
  • Trevor Chenoweth
  • Ace Factor
  • Chelsea Fraley
  • Nicholas Franchetti
  • Alan Fu
  • Jordan Glassberg
  • Rory Gledhill
  • Chase Harrington
  • Will Hawkins
  • Svein Hoexter
  • Aleaha Jones
  • Erik Kennelly
  • Priya Khangura
  • Jordan Lamothe
  • Jasmin Lott
  • Andrew Lowdon
  • Devon McLaughlin
  • Michael Munoz
  • Meredith Simons
  • Jennifer Tian
  • Christine Umeh
  • Brian Underwood
  • Kalyan Venkatraj
  • Ashley Waid
  • Sarah Williamson

 

  • Margaret Anderson
  • Savannah Best
  • Maria Borges
  • Katherine Boyles
  • Leah Brenner
  • Zach Ferguson
  • Allegra Flamm
  • Madeline Gootman
  • Kara Iskendarian
  • Erica Jutras
  • Karim Lakhani
  • Daniel Landesberg
  • Haichuan Luo
  • Chaniece Mulligan
  • Rachel Noveroske
  • Zack Parsons
  • Michael Rosengart
  • Sarah Schanz
  • Hope Staneski
  • Bo Stewart
  • Ryan Sugas
  • Nicolas Thomson
  • Andrew Wagner
  • Taylor West
  • Daniel Whiteley
  • Ethan Wright
  • Kevin Zhao